Clubhouse
Events Report 2016
League Winner: Joanne & Jeremy Norfolk
Andi'Cap Trophy: Joyce Heywood & Darren Goodsell
Historical Note
Summer Olympics and Paralympics in Rio de Janeiro: Great Britain finish in a record 2nd place in the medals tables at both events.
Final League Table
 
Team Walks Places Correct Bonus League
Members Attnd Orgd 1st 2nd 3rd Answrs Points Points H'Cap
1 Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk 8 1 5 0 0 179 1132 100 23.20
2 Robert Collini 8 1 4 3 1 184 1104 99 23.80
3 Geoff Hunt 7 2 4 2 1 154 1003 99 23.40
4 Andrew Cordani 8 1 3 3 1 178 983 98 23.80
5 Alan Reeves 8 2 3 2 0 168 1025 98 22.80
6 Robert Whale 6 1 1 4 1 134 872 96 22.60
7 Andrea Hunt 5 0 2 1 1 116 611 94 23.20
8 Roger Heath 8 1 0 0 2 148 745 85 20.00
9 Joyce Heywood 6 1 0 0 1 108 540 83 19.00
10= Brenda Watson 8 0 0 0 1 134 683 82 18.00
10= Elizabeth Gurteen 9 0 0 0 1 144 804 82 18.00
12 Sonia Barrufet, Simon Powell 5 0 0 1 1 89 575 80 17.80
13= Kate Kirchmair, Roy Kirchmair 9 0 0 0 1 160 810 80 19.40
13= Peter Evans 7 1 0 0 1 114 680 80 17.20
15= Andrea Quadros 5 0 0 1 1 95 473 79 19.00
15= Darren Goodsell 5 1 0 1 1 95 473 79 19.00
17 John Davis 5 1 1 1 0 93 537 78 18.60
18 Sue Whale 4 1 1 3 0 88 686 77 22.00
19 Jamie Whale 4 1 1 2 1 89 604 76 22.25
20 June Daniels 6 0 0 0 1 99 571 76 17.00
21 Lisa Mann 6 0 0 0 1 95 500 75 16.80
22= Keith Marshall 5 0 0 0 0 94 477 75 18.80
22= Hazel Marshall 6 0 0 0 0 113 538 75 19.20
24 Christine Cooper 4 1 2 1 0 86 525 74 21.50
25 Eleanor Hunt 4 0 1 1 1 92 393 74 23.00
26 Brad Morris 5 0 0 0 1 71 368 70 14.20
27 Kath Biggs 8 0 0 0 0 108 448 67 16.40
28= Linda Read 7 0 0 0 0 93 351 66 16.00
28= Nia Jones 7 0 0 0 0 99 389 66 16.40
28= Brenda Wooden 6 0 0 0 0 97 443 66 16.40
31 Ros McGavin 5 0 0 0 0 81 319 61 16.20
32 Robert Eggar 3 0 1 1 0 70 288 56 23.33
33 Pam Mann, Chris Mann 3 0 0 1 1 55 389 53 18.33
34 Denis Biggs 4 0 0 0 0 45 197 50 11.25
35 Jan Spencer, Marion Earp 3 0 0 0 0 53 257 47 17.67
36 Gillian Hein 3 0 0 0 1 53 256 45 17.67
37 Zara Evans, Kiran Evans 3 1 0 0 0 49 216 43 16.33
38 Sinead Bird 2 0 1 1 0 45 288 39 23.33
39 Christine Lawrence 3 0 0 0 0 44 146 32 14.67
40 John Donelan, Maureen Fox, Mike Fox 2 0 0 0 0 36 123 29 20.33
41 Rosie Treasure, Dave Saunders 2 0 0 0 0 33 148 28 19.33
42 James Biggs 2 1 0 0 0 33 152 25 19.33
43 Sarah Woodman 2 0 0 0 0 26 111 23 17.00
44= Vicky Crome, Ruby Eyre 1 0 0 1 0 24 93 19 24.67
44= Ian Cooper 1 0 0 1 0 24 111 19 24.67
44= Chloe Whale, Alex Littlewood 1 0 0 1 0 23 160 19 24.33
47 Les Jones 2 0 0 0 0 22 78 19 15.67
48= Gary Ruffell, Heidi Muller 1 0 0 0 1 21 81 18 23.67
48= Mike Forsey 1 0 0 0 1 21 145 18 23.67
50 Jude Webb 1 0 0 0 0 12 111 16 20.67
51= Pat Saunders 1 0 0 0 0 19 64 15 23.00
51= Jackie McLennan 1 0 0 0 0 16 124 15 22.00
53= Mary Butcher, Colin Butcher, Sally Hendrick, Paul Hendrick 1 0 0 0 0 20 63 14 23.33
53= Jason Harris 1 0 0 0 0 17 54 14 22.33
55= Colin Huthchins, Lynn McCarthy, Pete McCarthy 1 0 0 0 0 16 54 13 22.00
55= Anette Prestidge, Thomas Prestidge, Ray Mills 1 0 0 0 0 17 66 13 22.33
55= Sue Donelan 1 0 0 0 0 15 52 13 21.67
58 Celine Gurteen 1 0 0 0 0 16 51 11 22.00
59 Karen Jones, Hayden Jones 1 0 0 0 0 12 44 10 20.67
60 Declan Jones 1 0 0 0 0 10 34 9 20.00
61 Carol Sandom, Don Sandom 1 0 0 0 0 10 30 8 20.00