Walk Results 2018

LEAGUE WALK 10 7th October 2018
The Blue Ball, Deans Lane, Walton-on-the-Hill, Tadworth, KT20 7UE
Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Diane Clark, Alan Hilder, Marzena Walker, Gary Walker2319420
2Kate Kirchmair, Roy Kirchmair2017719
3Elizabeth Gurteen, Brenda Watson, Barbara Cuthbert, June Daniels2117118
4Alan Reeves2116717
5Roger Heath, Andrew Cordani, Gillian Hein2015716
6Ros McGavin, Brenda Wooden, Jenny Holder1813915
7Marion Earp, Marion Rippon1410614

 
LEAGUE WALK 09 16th September 2018
The Grange, Beddington Park, London Road, Wallington SM6 7BT
Christine Cooper, Andrew Cordani
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk, Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves2120320
2Charlotte Ryan, Jan Spencer1715119
3Hazel Marshall, Keith Marshall, Kate Kirchmair, Roy Kirchmair1614418
4Brenda Watson, Barbara Cuthbert, June Daniels, Elizabeth Gurteen1613117
5Amie Davis, John Davis1311116
6Joyce Heywood, Roger Heath1310715
7Gillian Hanna, Louise Evans, Lynda Phillipson1310214

 
LEAGUE WALK 08 2nd September 2018
The Morden Brook, Lower Morden Lane, Morden, Surrey, SM4 4SS
Peter Evans
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Amie Davis, John Davis, Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves2318220
2Roger Heath, Andrew Cordani, Ida Clemo2015619
3Marion Earp, Michael Earp, Charlotte Ryan, Robert Ryan1914318
4James Biggs, Kath Biggs, Nia Jones1814117
5=Kiran Evans1712316
5=Brenda Wooden, Ros McGavin1712316
7Hazel Marshall, Kate Kirchmair, Roy Kirchmair1611914
8Rosie McKimmie, Jackie McKimmie, Lynda Phillipson, Emily Robinson, Louise Evans1511413

 
LEAGUE WALK 07 12th August 2018
The Black Swan, Old Brighton Road, Pease Pottage RH11 9AJ
Amie Davis, John Davis
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Roger Heath, Andrew Cordani, Gillian Hein2524420
2Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk, Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves2422419
3Brenda Wooden, Ros McGavin2017818
4Diane Clark, Alan Hilder2017317
5Elizabeth Gurteen, Brenda Watson, June Daniels1815216
6Rosie McKimmie, Emily Robinson, Elizabeth Benmayor1310615

 
LEAGUE WALK 06 22nd July 2018
The Waggon & Horses, 61 High Street, Twyford, Berks RG10 9AJ
Sue Whale, Robert Whale
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Jeremy Norfolk, Joanne Norfolk, Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves2418820
2Roger Heath, Andrew Cordani2418719
3Darren Goodsell, Diane Clark2418518
4Brad Morris, Gary Ruffell, Heidi Muller2115317
5Brenda Wooden, Ros McGavin, Peter Evans1711616
6Paul Hendrick, Sally Hendrick159815
7Amie Davis, John Davis148714
8Chloe Whale, Alex Littlewood, Katie Haines105613
9Anna Lawson, Bridget Ditcham73712

 
LEAGUE WALK 05 8th July 2018
The Bletchingley Arms, 2 High St, Bletchingley, Redhill RH1 4PE
Elizabeth Gurteen, Brenda Watson, June Daniels, Barbara Cuthbert
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Alan Reeves, Geoff Hunt, Jeremy Norfolk, Joanne Norfolk2126320
2Roger Heath, Andrew Cordani, Gillian Hein, Christine Cooper2024819
3Ros McGavin, Brenda Wooden1213418
4John Donelan, Sue Donelan, Maureen Fox, Mike Fox1212917

 
LEAGUE WALK 04 17th June 2018
The Old Eden, 121 High St, Edenbridge, Kent TN8 5AX
Darren Goodsell, Jamie Whale
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk, Alan Reeves2423320
2Andrea Hunt, Geoff Hunt, Eleanor Hunt, Daniel Hunt2422819
3Roger Heath, Diane Clark, Alan Hilder, Liz Moore, Colin Attwater, Agnes Attwater2220818
4Brenda Wooden, Ros McGavin1815617
5Louise Evans, Gillian Hanna, Jackie McKimmie, Rosie McKimmie, Lynda Phillipson1512616
6Brenda Watson, Elizabeth Gurteen, Sarah Woodman1310815

 
LEAGUE WALK 03 3rd June 2018
The New Inn, Send Road, Send, Surrey GU23 7EN
Penny Biggs, James Biggs
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Louise Evans, Lyn Phillipson, Rosie McKimmie2416720
2=Roger Heath, Darren Goodsell2416019
2=Amie Davis, John Davis, Vyvyan Harris, Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves2416019
4=Kate Kirchmair, Roy Kirchmair, Hazel Marshall, Bev Mulholland, John Mulholland2315317
4=Kath Biggs, Nia Jones, Linda Read2315317
6Jan Spencer2113715
7Peter Evans, Simon Powell, Sonia Barrufet, Diane Clark2013414
8Elizabeth Gurteen, Brenda Watson, Barbara Cuthbert, June Daniels1912013

 
LEAGUE WALK 02 20th May 2018
The Seahorse, 52 The Street, Shalford, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8BU
Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Darren Goodsell, Jamie Whale2518820
2Christine Cooper, Andrew Cordani, Roger Heath2417919
3Sue Whale, Robert Whale, Brad Morris2417618
4Pauline Smith, Colin Smith2215217
5Jan Spencer, Jez Spencer1610816
6Elizabeth Gurteen, June Daniels, Barbara Cuthbert, Brenda Watson1610215
7Kath Biggs, Denis Biggs, Nia Jones159414
8Louise Evans, Jackie McKimmie, Rosie McKimmie, Lyn Phillipson, Gillian Hanna138013
9Mary Rowe, Leonard Rowe, Aileen Kewley105912

 
LEAGUE WALK 01 6th May 2018
The Black Horse, The Black Horse, 93 West Street, Reigate, RH2 9JZ
Roger Heath, Joyce Heywood
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Andrea Hunt, Geoff Hunt, Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk, Alan Reeves2121520
2Kate Kirchmair, Roy Kirchmair, Hazel Marshall, Keith Marshall1715319
3Brenda Wooden, Ros McGavin1513618
4Samantha London, Mark London, Betty London, Alfred London, Andrew Cordani1210717
5Diane Clark, Agnes Attwater, Colin Attwater, Alan Hilder129916
6Sue Donelan, John Donelan, Maureen Fox, Mike Fox108315
7Elizabeth Gurteen, June Daniels, Barbara Cuthbert107514
8Kath Biggs, Denis Biggs, Nia Jones, James Biggs65413
 
 
2017 SEASON HANDICAP WALK 15th April 2018
The Queen Victoria, Shalford, Surrey
Organisers: Geoff Hunt & Alan Reeves
Place Club Member Correct Answers 2017 Handicap Score
1Kate Kirchmair2218.203.80
2Hazel Marshall, Roy Kirchmair2218.803.20
4Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk2423.200.80
6=John Davis1716.670.33
6=Sue Whale, Robert Whale2423.670.33
9=Brad Morris2424.33-0.33
9=Leonard Rowe2424.33-0.33
11Roger Heath2323.60-0.60
12=Birtit Benkhoff2425.00-1.00
12=Jamie Whale2122.00-1.00
14Gillian Hein2324.33-1.33
15Barbara Cuthbert1516.60-1.60
16Darren Goodsell2122.80-1.80
17Rosie McKimmie, Jackie McKimmie2325.00-2.00
19June Daniels, Elizabeth Gurteen, Brenda Watson1517.60-2.60
22Amie Davis1720.67-3.67
23James Biggs1216.00-4.00
24Kath Biggs, Nia Jones1217.00-5.00
26Andrew Cordani1722.20-5.20