Walk Results 2022

LEAGUE WALK 01 Sunday 8th May
The Running Horses, Old London Rd, Mickleham, Surrey RH5 6DU
Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk, Darren Goodsell2525920
2Jan Spencer, Marion Earp2322419
3Jackie McKimmie, Rosie McKimmie1917918
4Rosy Treasure, Dave Saunders1917217
5James Biggs1210216
6Brenda Watson, Barbara Cuthbert119415

 
2021 SEASON HANDICAP WALK 24th April 2022
The Tattenham Corner, Epsom Downs, Surrey
Organisers: Joanne and Jeremy Norfolk
Place Club Member Correct Answers Handicap Score
1Jan Spencer2218.753.25
2Marion Earp2219.332.67
3Gillian Hanna2017.672.33
4Darren Goodsell2321.002.00
5Kath Biggs1514.330.67
6Rosie McKimmie2019.750.25
7Geoff Hunt2221.800.20
8Emily Robinson, John Bellasis2020.33-0.33
9Alan Reeves2222.60-0.60
10Alan Hilder2020.75-0.75
11=Alan Francis2021.00-1.00
11=James Biggs1516.00-1.00
13=Linda Read1516.33-1.33
13=Natalie Thomas, Ben Poxon2324.33-1.33
15Diane Clark2022.20-2.20
16Denis Biggs1517.67-2.67
17Charlotte Ryan2225.00-3.00
18Liz Moore2024.33-4.33
19Peter Evans1217.67-5.67
20Kate & Roy Kirchmair, John & Bev Mulholland1525.00-10.00