Walk Results 2022

LEAGUE WALK 09 2nd October
Eight Bells, 78 Kingston Rd, Epsom KT17 2DU
Christine Cooper, Andrew Cordani, Rosy Treasure, Dave Saunders
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Darren Goodsell, Alfred London, Samantha London2119020
2Diane Clark, Hilary Garrett, Alan Hilder, Alan Francis1917119
3Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk1816118
4James Biggs, Kath Biggs, Nia Jones1613717
5Alan Reeves, Geoff Hunt1613116
6Leonard Rowe, Sandra Ranson, Gill Carnegie1412715
7Ros McGavin, Brenda Wooden1310114

 
LEAGUE WALK 08 11th September
The Running Horse, 38 Bridge Street, Leatherhead KT22 8BZ
Marion Earp, Jan Spencer, Joseph Ryan
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Rosy Treasure, Dave Saunders, Gill Carnegie, Mathew Carnegie2018820
2Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves1817319
3Darren Goodsell, Amie Davis, John Davis, Andrew Cordani1816018
4Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk1815917
5Alan Hilder, Diane Clark, Liz Moore, Alan Francis1715016
6Vicky Robinson, David Sayce, Helen Rose, Richard Lepper1714815

 
LEAGUE WALK 07 Sunday 28th August
Rose and Crown, Wallington Corner, London SM6 7HX
Amie Davis, John Davis
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Jan Spencer, Charlotte Ryan, Joseph Ryan, Toby Ryan2220120
2Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk2219819
3Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves2219618
4Diane Clark, Alan Francis, Hilary Garrett2118117
5Jackie McKimmie, Rosie McKimmie, Gillian Hanna, Andrew Cordani1815016
6Ros McGavin, Brenda Watson1512515

 
LEAGUE WALK 05 24th July
The California, 267 Brighton Road, Sutton SM2 5SU
Peter Evans
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk1817120
2Diane Clark, Alan Francis, Liz Moore, Hilary Garrett1816619
3Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves1815318
4Andrew Cordani, Debbie Sheldon, Richard Sheldon1411717
5Marion Earp, Jan Spencer, Joseph Ryan1310416
6Samantha London, Alfred London129715
7Kiran Evans96514
8James Biggs53413

 
LEAGUE WALK 04 3rd July 2022
The Crown, 84 High Street, Shoreham, Kent TN14 7TJ
Darren Goodsell, Jamie Whale
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Rosy Treasure, Dave Saunders, Andrew Cordani2323820
2=Andrea Hunt, Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk2221819
2=Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves2221819
4Diane Clark, Alan Hilder, Hilary Garrett, Alan Francis2019617
5Elizabeth Gurteen, Brenda Watson, Heather Hawkin109416

 
LEAGUE WALK 03 12th June
The Kingswood Arms, Waterhouse Lane, Kingswood KT20 6EB
Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Eleanor Hunt, Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves2417920
2Diane Clark, Alan Francis2115419
3Darren Goodsell2114918
4Jan Spencer, Marion Earp2014717
5Andrew Cordani, Albina Cordani, Anne Barkham2014516
6Cat Downman, Simon Edmands2013815
7John Davis, Jim Brown, Peter Evans1913414
8Elizabeth Gurteen, Barbara Cuthbert, Heather Hawkin, Brenda Watson1510113

 
LEAGUE WALK 02 29th May 2022
The Swan Pub, 50 Manor Road, Walton on Thames, KT12 2PF
Penny Biggs, James Biggs
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Andrea Hunt, Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk2420920
2Alan Reeves, Geoff Hunt2319719
3Diane Clark, Alan Hilder, Alan Francis2217918
4Cat McKimmie, Rosie McKimmie, Gillian Hanna2116917
5Kath Biggs, Nia Jones1815116
6Marion Earp, Jan Spencer, Charlotte Ryan1914715
7Andrew Cordani85714

 
LEAGUE WALK 01 Sunday 8th May
The Running Horses, Old London Rd, Mickleham, Surrey RH5 6DU
Geoff Hunt, Alan Reeves
Place Team Members Correct Answers Bonus Points League Points
1Joanne Norfolk, Jeremy Norfolk, Darren Goodsell2525920
2Jan Spencer, Marion Earp2322419
3Jackie McKimmie, Rosie McKimmie1917918
4Rosy Treasure, Dave Saunders1917217
5James Biggs1210216
6Brenda Watson, Barbara Cuthbert119415

 
2021 SEASON HANDICAP WALK 24th April 2022
The Tattenham Corner, Epsom Downs, Surrey
Organisers: Joanne and Jeremy Norfolk
Place Club Member Correct Answers Handicap Score
1Jan Spencer2218.753.25
2Marion Earp2219.332.67
3Gillian Hanna2017.672.33
4Darren Goodsell2321.002.00
5Kath Biggs1514.330.67
6Rosie McKimmie2019.750.25
7Geoff Hunt2221.800.20
8Emily Robinson, John Bellasis2020.33-0.33
9Alan Reeves2222.60-0.60
10Alan Hilder2020.75-0.75
11=Alan Francis2021.00-1.00
11=James Biggs1516.00-1.00
13=Linda Read1516.33-1.33
13=Natalie Thomas, Ben Poxon2324.33-1.33
15Diane Clark2022.20-2.20
16Denis Biggs1517.67-2.67
17Charlotte Ryan2225.00-3.00
18Liz Moore2024.33-4.33
19Peter Evans1217.67-5.67
20Kate & Roy Kirchmair, John & Bev Mulholland1525.00-10.00